The Colwyn & Aberconwy Snooker League

Home 2019-20 Teams League

Individuals 2017-18


Individuals Final

Richard King 4 v Ross Jones 1

Neutral table - best of 7

Legion Club 7.30pm Monday 14th May


Individuals semi-finals - neutral table

1. Richard Chance 1 v Richard King 3

2. Tecwyn Williams 0 v Ross Jones 3

Best of 5 unless mutually agreed otherwise


Individuals last 8

Brian Mercer 2 v Richard King 3

*Arranged for Tue 13th Feb


Tony Kearney v Richard Chance w/o


Tecwyn Williams 2 v Jodey Brown 0


Mark Parry 0 v Ross Jones 2

*Arranged for Thurs 15th Feb



Last 16

Richard King 3 v Tom Sykes 0

Martin Richardson 0 v Ross Jones 3

Dyfrig Thomas 0 v Jodey Brown 2

George Bartlett v Tony Kearney w/o

Nick Hughes 0 v Mark Parry 3

Colin Healy 1 v Tecwyn Williams 2

Brian Mercer 3 v Dave Davies 0

Richard Chance w/o v Rosie Williams



Individuals prelim – 25 entries

Prelim

Rob Duckenfield 0 v Richard King 3

Tony Cannon 0 v Colin Healy 3

Dyfrig Thomas w/o v Gary Morris

Martin Richardson 3 v Dave Jones 0

Nigel Breese 1 v Brian Mercer 2

Mike Noden 0 v Richard Chance 3

Alan Davidson 1 v Jodey Brown 2

Bill Turner v Ross Jones w/o

Nick Hughes 2 v Chris Lloyd 1

Dave Davies 3 v Roddy Duffy 1

(1)Arranged for Tue 21st Nov


Byes

Rosie Williams

Tecwyn Williams

George Bartlett

Mark Parry

Tony Kearney

Tom Sykes










Winners

1964 Jim Doherty

1965 Jim Doherty

1966 Len Jones

1967 Jim Doherty

1968 Peter Foster

1969 Peter Foster

1970 Peter Foster

1971 Jim Doherty

1972 Jim Doherty

1973 Jim Doherty

1974 Jim Doherty

1975 Roy Clarke

1976 Peter Foster

1977 Mike Whyte

1978 Jim Doherty

1979 Mike Whyte

1980 Len Jones

1981 Bill Whale

1982 John Turner

1983 Mark Roberts

1984 Howard Griffiths

1985 Wayne Noble

1986 Bill Bailey

1987 Peter Roberts

1988 Wayne Noble

1989 Tony Kearney

1990 Wayne Noble

1991 Wayne Noble

1992 Andy Lunt

1993 Andy Peters

1994 Tony Kenny

1995 Tony Kenny

1996 Dave McCabe

1997 Richard King

1998 Pat Boylan

1999 Dave Wilson

2000 Andy Collis

2001 Paul Evans

2002 Andy Collis

2003 Paul Evans

2004 Andy Collis

2005 Wayne Noble

2006 Joss Evans

2007 Tony Kearney

2008 Andy Collis

2009 Tony Kearney

2010 Wayne Noble

2011 Martin Richardson 2012 Ross Jones

2013 Richard King

2014 Richard King 4-0

2015 Martin Richardson 4-2

2016 Richard King 4-1

2017 Martin Richardson 4-3

2018 Richard King 4-1