The Colwyn & Aberconwy Snooker League

Home 2019-20 Teams League

Individuals 2019-20


Individuals semi-finals

Best of 5 - neutral tables tba

Pat Boylan v Martin Richardson

Rosie Williams v Brian Mercer



Individuals last 8

Pat Boylan w/o v Ross Jones

Rosie Williams 3 v Richard King 2

Luke O'Mahoney 0 v Martin Richardson 3

Gary Morris 1 v Brian Mercer 3

All games best of 5 unless mutually agreed otherwise.



Individuals last 16

Martin Richardson 3 v Adrian Robbins 1

Brian Mercer 3 v Rob Williams 0

Ross Jones 2 v Steve Cole 0

Jim Steele v Luke O'Mahoney w/o

Richard Chance 1 v Richard King 3

Steve Roberts 0 v Rosie Williams 2

Chris Lloyd 0 v Pat Boylan 2

Gary Morris v bye



Individuals prelim – 21 entries


5 Prelims


winners in red

Jim Steele w/o v Haydn Phillips

Richard Chance 3 v Matt Carr 1

Martin Richardson 3 v Gaz Evans 0

Wayne Lloyd 0 v Richard King 3

Dave Davies v Mark Parry

Colin Gargan 0 v Brian Mercer 3

Rosie Williams 2 v Tom Sykes 1

Chris Black 2 v Rob Williams 3

Pat Boylan w/o v Terry Lea

Chris Lloyd 2 v Tecwyn Williams 1

If no result or any message received from matches players will be scratched.


Byes

Adrian Robbins

Steve Cole

Luke O'Mahoney

Steve Roberts

Gary Morris

Ross Jones



Semi-finals to be played before Friday 27th March 2020

Winners

1964 Jim Doherty

1965 Jim Doherty

1966 Len Jones

1967 Jim Doherty

1968 Peter Foster

1969 Peter Foster

1970 Peter Foster

1971 Jim Doherty

1972 Jim Doherty

1973 Jim Doherty

1974 Jim Doherty

1975 Roy Clarke

1976 Peter Foster

1977 Mike Whyte

1978 Jim Doherty

1979 Mike Whyte

1980 Len Jones

1981 Bill Whale

1982 John Turner

1983 Mark Roberts

1984 Howard Griffiths

1985 Wayne Noble

1986 Bill Bailey

1987 Peter Roberts

1988 Wayne Noble

1989 Tony Kearney

1990 Wayne Noble

1991 Wayne Noble

1992 Andy Lunt

1993 Andy Peters

1994 Tony Kenny

1995 Tony Kenny

1996 Dave McCabe

1997 Richard King

1998 Pat Boylan

1999 Dave Wilson

2000 Andy Collis

2001 Paul Evans

2002 Andy Collis

2003 Paul Evans

2004 Andy Collis

2005 Wayne Noble

2006 Joss Evans

2007 Tony Kearney

2008 Andy Collis

2009 Tony Kearney

2010 Wayne Noble

2011 Martin Richardson 2012 Ross Jones

2013 Richard King

2014 Richard King 4-0

2015 Martin Richardson 4-2

2016 Richard King 4-1

2017 Martin Richardson 4-3

2018 Richard King 4-1

2019 Richard King 4-0