The Colwyn & Aberconwy Snooker League

Home 2019-20 Teams League

Individuals 2018-19

Final

Richard King 4 v Ross Jones 0


Semi-finals

Neutral table - both at Cricket Club Tue April 2nd 7.30pm best of 5

Richard King 3 v Dave Jones 1

Ross Jones 3 v Wayne Noble 2



Ind’s quarter-finals

Rob Williams 1 v Richard King 3

Gary Morris 2 v Ross Jones 3

Wayne Noble 3 v Mike Noden 2

Dave Jones 3 v Pat Boylan 1



Ind’s last 16

Jodey Brown 0 v Richard King 3

Mike Noden 3 v Dave Davies 2

Wayne Noble 3 v Sean Ling 2

 Ross Jones 3 v Luke O'Mahoney 2

Mark Williams 1 v Rob Williams 3

Dave Jones 3 v Chris Lloyd 1

Richard Chance 1 v Gary Morris 2

Matt Carr 2 v Pat Boylan 3



Individuals prelim – 27 entries

Prelim winners in red

Matt Carr 2 v Colin Gargan 0

Mike Noden 3 v Martin Richardson 2

Rob Duckenfield v Chris Lloyd w/o

George Bartlett v Gary Morris w/o

Alan Davidson 0 v Jodey Brown 2

Ross Jones w/o v Tony Cannon

Mark Williams 2 v Tecwyn Williams 0

Richard Chance 3 v Mark Parry 1

Dave Davies 2  v Ryan Smith 1

Brian Mercer 0 v Luke O’Mahoney 3

Steve Cole v  Sean Ling w/o

Rob Williams 3 v Tom Sykes 1

Pat Boylan 2 v Frank Jones 0


Byes

Dave Jones

Wayne Noble

Richard King


All games best of 5 unless mutually agreed otherwise.


Home players have until Wed 23rd January 2019 to contact opponent with dates. Thereafter opponents have until Wed 30th January to do likewise.

Games to be played by

Fri 21st Feb 2019




Winners

1964 Jim Doherty

1965 Jim Doherty

1966 Len Jones

1967 Jim Doherty

1968 Peter Foster

1969 Peter Foster

1970 Peter Foster

1971 Jim Doherty

1972 Jim Doherty

1973 Jim Doherty

1974 Jim Doherty

1975 Roy Clarke

1976 Peter Foster

1977 Mike Whyte

1978 Jim Doherty

1979 Mike Whyte

1980 Len Jones

1981 Bill Whale

1982 John Turner

1983 Mark Roberts

1984 Howard Griffiths

1985 Wayne Noble

1986 Bill Bailey

1987 Peter Roberts

1988 Wayne Noble

1989 Tony Kearney

1990 Wayne Noble

1991 Wayne Noble

1992 Andy Lunt

1993 Andy Peters

1994 Tony Kenny

1995 Tony Kenny

1996 Dave McCabe

1997 Richard King

1998 Pat Boylan

1999 Dave Wilson

2000 Andy Collis

2001 Paul Evans

2002 Andy Collis

2003 Paul Evans

2004 Andy Collis

2005 Wayne Noble

2006 Joss Evans

2007 Tony Kearney

2008 Andy Collis

2009 Tony Kearney

2010 Wayne Noble

2011 Martin Richardson 2012 Ross Jones

2013 Richard King

2014 Richard King 4-0

2015 Martin Richardson 4-2

2016 Richard King 4-1

2017 Martin Richardson 4-3

2018 Richard King 4-1